Committees

Art & Exhibitions
Barbara McClellan, Chair
Chuck Brackett
Cynthia Brzak
MaryAnn Force
Bonnie Mathias
Ellie Smith
Nan Worthington

Committee On Ministry
Chris Innes, Chair
Mary Grover
Solveig Gustafson
Jim Linsell
Rick Walter
Jane Watts
Rabbi Chava Bahle (ex-officio)

Community Needs
Jane Fochtman, Chair
Shari Cope
Sandra McDonald
Joan Sheard
Chris Walter

Congregational Care Team
Joanie Jackson, Co-Chair
Pat Light, Co-Chair
Judith Briggs
Don Fraser
Barb Gibson
Hal Gurian
Linda Hebert
Marilyn Mayo
Christie McGue
Millie Putz

Covenant of Unitarian Universalist Pagans - CUUPS
Ariel Love
Amanda Sparks
Sarah Montgomery-Richards (ex-officio)

Endowment
Nancy Doughty
Karl Keinath
Lynnette Rhodes
Ann Swaney
Price Watts

Facilities Management
Dave Halsted, Chair
Bernard Hanchett
Karl Keinath
Richard Miller
Bill Scharf
Price Watts

Finance
Kim Sibilsky, Chair
Dusty Culton
Jane Fochtman
Phyllis Jessup
Mike McDonald
Kay Sturgeon
Price Watts
Dave Christenson (ex officio)

Kitchen / Hospitality
Sandra McDonald, Chair
Judith Briggs
Cynthia Brzak
Sandy Cartwright
Bonnie Mathias
Ellie Smith
Chris Walter

Landscape Committee
Lauren Keinath, Chair
Pat Light
Karl Keinath
Richard Miller
Jalene Moore
Bill Scharf
Jan Zerbel
Dave Halsted (ex officio)
Clarence Kroupa (Member Emeritus)

Leadership Development
Joe Cook
Betsy Emdin
Lauren Keinath
Bill Scharf
Jan Zerbel

Library
Bonnie Mathias, Chair
Pinkie Hoffmann
Barb Culton, Archivist
Carol Ritter, Archivist

Lifespan Experience
John Hoffmann
Amanda Sparks
Laura Matchett, Board liaison
Sarah Montgomery-Richards (ex-officio)

Membership
Chris Walter, Co-Chair
Rick Walter, Co-Chair
Sherry Davis
John Hoffmann
Pinkie Hoffmann
Chris Lautz
Jolynn Paige
Jane Watts

Memorial Garden
Richard Miller, Chair
Ingrid Brophy
Arlene Dean
Andi Kramer
Jalene Moore
Bill Scharf
Kay Sturgeon

Memorial Services
Lauren Keinath, Co-Chair
Sandra McDonald, Co-Chair
Solveig Gustafson
Marilyn Mayo

Music Committee
Bob Hicks, Chair
John Bailey
Cindy Edmonson
Richard Miller
Don Pyne
Mary Anne Rivers

Pledge Drive
Mike McDonald

Policy
Tom Darnton, Chair
Judy Myers
Don Pyne

Safe Congregation
John Hoffmann
Laura Matchett
Barb Termaat
Rabbi Chava Bahle (ex officio)
Sarah Montgomery-Richards (ex-officio)

Social Justice Action
Barbara Conley, Co-Chair
Kim Sibilsky, Co-Chair
Emmy Lou Cholak, Co-Chair Social Witness
Linda Fletcher
Connie Mooney
Jane Watts

Staff Resources
Phyllis Jessup, Co-Chair
Kay Sturgeon, Co-Chair
Linda Fletcher
Mike McDonald
Donna Stein-Harris
Rabbi Chava Bahle (ex-officio)
Karl Love (ex-officio)

Sunday Services
Hal Gurian, Co-Chair
Amanda Mangiardi, Co-Chair
John Bailey
Betsy Emdin
Andi Kramer
Max Old Bear
Jolynn Paige
Donna Stein-Harris
Margaret Wozniak
Rabbi Chava Bahle (ex-officio)
Sarah Montgomery-Richards (ex-officio)

Tuesday Community Lunch
Mary Kiner

Wednesday Night Suppers
Sandra McDonald, Chair
John Hoffmann